lonely by 2ne1 english lyric

23 Oct

I know that you will gonna hate me
For saying this words right now
But i don’t have any choice, i just have to let it out

Lately something’s changed my mind
Since the fire within me has died
I’m a stranger to myself
I don’t wanna feel this way
But you’re so sweet so lovely

Even though i let go
I don’t know
What’s taking over me? Your loving arms reach out for me
But even though i let go
I don’t know
I gotta find my way home

Baby i’m sorry even though you heared that i’m lonely
I’m so selfish, i ain’t worthy of your heart
Wait here and watch me walk away
I’m sorry, if here’s the end of our story
When we’re close i still feel like our worlds apart
I can’t stay close with you

You didn’t create this problem
All of this is my own fault
I can swear to god that i’ve been ready to break up
With you from the start
When you hold me i feel so out of place
I feel trapped i wanna go run away
How come when i met by love, it makes me
Weak and empty?

You’re so sweet so lovely
But even so i let go
I don’t know what’s taking over me? Your loving arms reach out for me
But even so i let go

I gotta find my way home
Baby i’m sorry even though you’re here i’m lonely
I’m so selfish, i ain’t worthy of your heart
Wait here and watch me walk away
I’m sorry, here’s the ending to our story
When we’re close i still feel like our worlds apart
I can’t stay close with you

Cuz i’m just another girl
Who’s tired of being lonely
I can’t take it anymore, goodbye
Cuz i’m just another girl
Who’s tired of it all
I just cannot stay close with you

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: